Privacy Policy Statement 

The protection of privacy in relation to personal data is the concern of every person in We respect personal data privacy and are committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance"). When we collect personal data from individuals, we will provide them with a Personal Information Collection Statement ("PICS") on or before the collection in an appropriate format and manner (e.g. in the same paper form or web page that collects the personal data). 

Statement of practice 

Main Purposes of keeping Personal Data 

Personal data held in 

Membership – During the member signup process, we ask you to provide personal information including your name, birthday, email address and phone number for the purpose of processing your purchase orders and managing your account with us. 

Credit Card information - When you purchase products on the website, we will require you to provide your personal information for processing your purchase orders. Such personal information may include name of credit card holder, credit card number and expiry date (if you choose to settle the payment via credit card). These personal data collected are necessary for the payment of products and the purpose directly related to purchasing enquiries. We will be unable to provide the specified services to you if we cannot obtain the required information from you. 

Information collected when you visit website 

Use of cookies - When you browse this website, cookies will be stored in your computer's hard drive. The purpose of using cookies is to facilitate the successful redirection to the correct page upon your clicking on the changing banner. We do not collect or store any personal data from you under this circumstance. You have a choice not to accept the cookies, but if you do, certain functionality, i.e. banner redirection, may not be available. 

Statistics on visitors to this website - When you visit this website, we will record your visit only as a “hit”. The webserver makes a record of your visit that includes your IP addresses (and domain names), the types and configurations of browsers, language settings, geo-locations, operating systems, previous sites visited, and time/duration and the pages visited (webserver access log). We use the webserver access log for the purpose of maintaining and improving our websites such as to determine the optimal screen resolution, which pages have been most frequently visited etc. We use such data only for website enhancement and optimization purposes. We do not use, and have no intention to use the visitor data to personally identify anyone. 

Protection measures takes appropriate steps to protect the personal data we hold against loss, unauthorized access, use, modification or disclosure. 

Security are committed to safeguard the security of online payment performed and privacy of individuals in respect to personal data at our website. We will restrict access of personal data to relevant employees on “need-to-know” basis and ensure employees handle personal data properly. We strive to ensure that the personal data of our customers will be protected against unauthorized or incidental processing, erasure or other use. 

All the transaction data are stored in an isolated computer with firewall. No one can access the data without authorization. On the other hand, all the website transactions are protected through the Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”) mechanisms. Payment details are encrypted under the SSL protocol and transmitted directly to the relevant bank for payment approval and settlement. In addition, physical security check through physical credit card numbers check up is required for local pickup at selected retail stores. 

Retention maintains and executes retention policies of records containing personal data to ensure personal data is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which the data is or is to be used. The personal data we collected from you on membership will be retained, until this website business closed, and such data shall be removed from our Customer Database system permanently. 

Disclosure of personal data 

We will not provide the personal data collected from you to third parties for direct marketing or other unrelated purposes without your consent. 

Data access and correction 

You should make your data access request by email to


Any enquiries regarding personal data privacy policy and practice may be addressed to the Customer Service Department via email at
We keep our privacy policy statement under regular review. This statement was last updated on 7 May 2015.